West Somerset Railway

Winter Steam Festival Monday 30th December 2019

LOCOMOTIVE 53808 9351 7828 53808 9351 7752 7828 53808
Norton Fitzwarren - - 10:42 - 13:42 14:32 - -
Bishops Lydeard 08:55 09:40 11:00 12:35 14:00 14:55 16;20 17:05
Crowcombe Heathfield  09:09 09:59 11:14 12:59 14:14 15:09 16:34 17:24
Stogumber 09:18 10:08 11:23 13:08 14:23 15:18 16:43 -
Williton 09:31 10:21 11:36 13:21 14:36 15:42 17:01 -
Doniford* 09:35 10:25 11:40 13:25 14:40 15:45 - -
Watchet 09:41 10:31 11:46 13:31 14:46 15:51 17:08 17:48
Washford 09:53 10:43 11:58 13:43 14:58 16:03 - -
Blue Anchor 10:01 10:58 12:08 13:54 15:09 16:29 17:29 -
Dunster 10:11 11:06 12:16 14:02 15:17 16:37 17:37 -
Minehead 10:18 11:13 12:23 14:09 15:24 16:44 17:44 18:22
LOCOMOTIVE 7828 53808T 9351 7752 7828 53808 9351  
Minehead 08:40 10:40 11:50 12:30 13:35 14:50 16:10  
Dunster - 10:48 11:58 12:38 13:43 14:58 16:18  
Blue Anchor 08:56 10:57 12:10 12:47 13:55 15:10 16:27  
Washford - 11:06 - 12:56 14:04 15:19 16:36  
Watchet 09:15 11:18 12:28 13:08 14:16 15:31 16:48  
Doniford* - 11:22 - 13:12 14:20 15:35 16:52  
Williton  09:32 11:37 12:37 13:22 14:37 15:42 16:59  
Stogumber 09:43 11:48 - 13:33 14:48 15:53 17:10  
Crowcombe  09:55 12:00 12:55  13:44 15:10 16:04 17:21  
Bishops Lydeard 10:08 12:10 13:08 14:00 15:20 16:14 17:31  
Norton Fitzwarren 10:18 - 13:18 14:10 - - -  

* Please note, Doniford Halt is a request stop only.

B or T Denotes the locomotive will be Bunker/Tender first.