West Somerset Railway

2022 Red Timetable

STATION

STEAM

STEAM / DIESEL

STEAM

Bishops Lydeard 

10:15

12:30

14:40

Crowcombe Heathfield 

10:30

12:45

14:55

Stogumber

10:39

12:54

15:04

Williton 

10:50

13:06

15:16

Doniford (R)

10:54

13:10

15:20

Watchet

11:00

13:16

15:26

Washford

11:09

13:24

15:34

Blue Anchor

11:17

13:33

15:44

Dunster

11:25

13:41

15:52

Minehead

11:35

13:50

16:00

STATION

STEAM

STEAM / DIESEL

STEAM

Minehead

12:20

14:30

16:30

Dunster

12:28

14:38

16:38

Blue Anchor

12:36

14:46

16:46

Washford

12:45

14:55

16:55

Watchet

12:55

15:05

17:05

Doniford (R)

12:58

15:08

17:09

Williton

13:07

15:17

17:15

Stogumber

13:19

15:29

17:27

Crowcombe Heathfield 

13:30

15:40

17:37

Bishops Lydeard

13:45

15:55

17:50

 

During school holidays, 'Steam/Diesel' service will be steam hauled, other dates will be diesel hauled unless stated.

(R) - Request stop