West Somerset Railway

2022 re-timed standard day2

 

STATION

DIESEL

 DIESEL

DIESEL

DIESEL

Bishops Lydeard 

10:15

12:30

14:40

16:30

Crowcombe Heathfield 

10:30

12:45

14:55

16:52

Stogumber

10:39

12:54

15:04

17:01

Williton 

10:50

13:06

15:16

17:17

Doniford (R)

10:54

13:10

15:20

17:21

Watchet

11:00

13:16

15:26

17:27

Washford

11:09

13:24

15:34

17:36

Blue Anchor

11:17

13:33

16:04

17:44

Dunster

11:25

13:41

16:11

17:51

Minehead

11:35

13:50

16:18

18:00

STATION

DIESEL

DIESEL

DIESEL

DIESEL

Minehead

10:00

12:20

14:30

16:35

Dunster

10:08

12:28

14:38

16:42

Blue Anchor

10:17

12:36

14:46

16:50

Washford

10:26

12:45

14:55

16:58

Watchet

10:36

12:55

15:05

17:21

Doniford (R)

10:39

12:58

15:08

17:08

Williton

10:50

13:07

15:17

17:11

Stogumber

11:01

13:19

15:29

17:16

Crowcombe Heathfield 

11:25

13:30

15:40

17:37

Bishops Lydeard

11:36

13:45

15:55

17:50

Doniford Halt is a request stop

There have been changes to the timetable on this day for opperational reasons.