West Somerset Railway

2022 Yellow Timetable

STATION

STEAM

STEAM*

STEAM 

STEAM

STEAM

Bishops Lydeard 

10:15

11:00

12:30

14:40

16:35

Crowcombe Heathfield 

10:30

--

12:45

14:55

16:52

Stogumber

10:39

--

12:54

15:04

17:01

Williton 

10:50

11:32

13:06

15:16

17:17

Doniford (R)

10:54

--

13:10

15:20

17:21

Watchet

11:00

11:41

13:16

15:26

17:27

Washford

11:09

--

13:24

15:34

17:36

Blue Anchor

11:17

11:56

13:33

15:44

17:44

Dunster

11:25

12:05

13:41

15:52

17:51

Minehead

11:35

12:15

13:50

16:00

18:00

STATION

STEAM

STEAM

STEAM

STEAM

STEAM

Minehead

10:00

12:20

14:30

15:25

16:30

Dunster

10:08

12:28

14:38

15:33

16:38

Blue Anchor

10:17

12:36

14:46

15:48

16:46

Washford

10:26

12:45

14:55

15:57

16:55

Watchet

10:36

12:55

15:05

16:07

17:05

Doniford (R)

10:39

12:58

15:08

16:11

17:09

Williton

10:50

13:07

15:17

16:17

17:15

Stogumber

11:01

13:19

15:29

16:30

17:27

Crowcombe Heathfield 

11:15

13:30

15:40

16:50

17:37

Bishops Lydeard

11:30

13:45

15:55

17:05

17:50

 

*Minehead Express (limited stops)

(R) - Request stop